Questions and Answer Session

Yeah I kinda took this from Eva626 from http://www.herenownotforever.wordpress.com

But i asked her if I can so she said its fine

Come on knock me down with some of your hardest questions, but please it has to be appropriate . Thanks

Advertisements

61 responses

17 04 2011
eva626

What is your meaning of LIFE?

17 04 2011
Fox@n

My meaning of life is being good to one another treating each other the same as you would want to be treated. Whats is your meaning of Life?
Thanks for the first question

17 04 2011
eva626

“to find out the truth”…

17 04 2011
eva626

Truth or Dare?

17 04 2011
Fox@n

Hmmm this is a toughey I always go with truth but it depends who I’am playing with. A lot of people say dumb dares
I say Dare

17 04 2011
eva626

I dare you to not eat ANY junk food for a month…you have to do it NOW…

17 04 2011
Fox@n

I can’t sorry i work in dunkin donuts okay

18 04 2011
eva626

so…doesnt mean you have to eat the junk!

24 04 2011
eva626

A: where do you see yourself in six years? (meaning a position at work/education/career.etc…)

26 04 2011
Fox@n

a career but i dont know yet which one

26 04 2011
eva626

when are you going to delete your facebook account?

28 04 2011
Fox@n

I guess when Im older and don’t need friends?

26 04 2011
eva626

what’s your rashee?

28 04 2011
Fox@n

define rashee

6 06 2011
eva626

like …your zodiac sign…and its a name of a hindi movie

26 04 2011
eva626

why don’t you use your camera on family members?

28 04 2011
Fox@n

Because its only mine I can use it on w.e i want …..

6 06 2011
eva626

yea but if it got stolen yesterday you wouldnt have been able to use it at all!…karma

26 04 2011
eva626

who is your favorite sibling?

28 04 2011
Fox@n

don’t know they keep changing from time to time

26 04 2011
eva626

Why were you a sore loser years ago?

28 04 2011
Fox@n

Because you guys always cheated I have proof

26 04 2011
eva626

what is the best blog on top of your list of favorite blogs that you follow?

28 04 2011
Fox@n

The only blog I follow is http://www.herenownotforever.wordpress.com
and the magicoficecream

6 06 2011
eva626

where is ben anywho?

17 11 2011
eva626

you have to edit that. replace the ever to eva

26 04 2011
eva626

what’s your take on dress shirts for guys?

28 04 2011
Fox@n

Dress shirts for guys huh this is a thougfy I guess its ok for occasions and you have to specify the age of a guy for that

6 06 2011
eva626

i actually meant ‘t-shirts’ that hover towards the bottom and ‘look’ like females’ dresses

26 04 2011
eva626

what would you do if you got fired from DD?

28 04 2011
Fox@n

I would trow a party in starbucks and I would just work at Mazadar
Note I uncapitalized starbucks

26 04 2011
eva626

Who is your best friend?

28 04 2011
Fox@n

hmmm Andy Cortez
Everyone else from high school just disappeared so …yeah

26 04 2011
eva626

Do you like staying up late? why or why not?

28 04 2011
Fox@n

It depends what we are doing
board game -what type?
video game all for it
video editing – no because its easier in the morning

28 04 2011
eva626

does this Andy cortez visit your blog daily? how come he doesn’t comment? and does he still like woody more than buzz??

6 05 2011
Fox@n

N.O lol umm he like foxan the best

10 05 2011
eva626

hi there…y do you like to sleep!?

10 05 2011
Fox@n

I believe everyone does but to answer your question :
I like to sleep when i have work the same day so im not that tired … if I dont get enough I can always drink coffee.

10 05 2011
eva626

but you have work at like 3ish…??? this doesnt explain the laziness i think….anyway …whats you take on patch of grass like hair??? good thing you dont have that anymore!

3 06 2011
eva626

why do you start a blog?

4 06 2011
Fox@n

I have no idea I was probably bored

3 06 2011
eva626

whats your take on baggy eyes?

4 06 2011
Fox@n

If you have them your cool

6 06 2011
eva626

so you def agree you have them since in your world you think you are cool

3 06 2011
eva626

how come you are weird ?

4 06 2011
Fox@n

Explain your definition of weird

6 06 2011
eva626

Fox@n

17 11 2011
eva626

how come you always lose in square wars?

17 11 2011
Fox@n

I let u win

24 11 2011
eva626

what are you planning on doing in two months?

24 11 2011
Fox@n

Plan to study my butt off in Saudi

26 11 2011
eva626

thats a lot of butt….LOL jk

26 11 2011
eva626

what was your best purchase on 2011 black fri ?

26 11 2011
Fox@n

My socks

29 12 2014
Jayne

Very valid, pithy, sutnccic, and on point. WD.

23 12 2011
eva626

what is your plan for winter break?

29 12 2011
Fox@n

Chill at home and work.

28 12 2011
Bob

Hey Foz, cool blog man.

29 12 2011
Fox@n

Thanks

25 09 2012
eva626

i miss your blog posts….;(

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: